Select a photo to attach.
Add Photo
Anonymous
Hello Sir, I have a query regarding TDS on property sale. We bought a flat worth 60 lakh of which 55 L is paid in oct (50L through bank loan).I was not aware of the TDS and this month builder asked to pay the rest after deducting TDS and give the TDS certificate to him at the time of registration.my quieries

1. the property is bought jointly in the name of me and wife, so is it ok to do the TDS in any of ours PAN.

2. in rule 234e I read that the TDS to be deducted by 31st jan 2018 for payments from oct to Dec. does that mean i need not have to pay any interest or late fee (200/day)??if i do it before 31st Jan?please help me.Thanks
LOKENDRA
shared...
LOKENDRA
Anonymous
posted a question "Dear Sir,

I have income from Intra day ...."
Anonymous
Anonymous
posted a question "Dear sir
I m govt employee
I have receiv...."
Anonymous
Sayan Mukherjee
shared...
Sayan Mukherjee
Sayan Mukherjee
posted a question "Hi Amlan..... Sorry for double posting ... I was u...."
Sayan Mukherjee
Sayan Mukherjee
posted a question "Hi Amlan..I need your help In a matter of Long ter...."
Sayan Mukherjee
Anonymous
posted a question "Hi Amlan.....
My father was a government empl...."
Anonymous
Dr Rakesh Kumar
posted a question "Sir
I purchased a flat in 33 lakh while marke...."
Dr Rakesh Kumar
PARTHA SARATHI MAJEE
posted a question "Amlan Sir,how can i show exempt income of ppf inte...."
PARTHA SARATHI MAJEE
Anonymous
posted a question "HI Sir,
My father has a own home which constr...."
Anonymous
Anonymous
posted a question "HI Sir,I have a question from my friend. Please he...."
Anonymous
renuka s
posted a question "I need to file tax where there is income from trad...."
renuka s
PARTHA SARATHI MAJEE
posted a question "SIR, I m a govt.employee I m getting sallary from ...."
PARTHA SARATHI MAJEE
RAHUL RUHELA
posted a question "Sir,
After submitting rectification request ...."
RAHUL RUHELA
Ravindra Kumar Sharma
posted a question "I want to know regarding the income in Form 26 AS ...."
Ravindra Kumar Sharma
ABHINAV RASTOGI
posted a question "Hi,
This side Abhinav. I am a Salaried Employ...."
ABHINAV RASTOGI
Anonymous
posted a question "Hi Amlan,

Mujhe ITR-3 me Home loan Dikh...."
Anonymous
Anonymous
posted a question "is the signature of employer is mandatory on form ...."
Anonymous
Anonymous
posted a question "Hello Sir, I have a query regarding TDS on propert...."
Anonymous
KARMVEER SINGH
posted a question "What to do when 'U' Shown as status of B...."
KARMVEER SINGH