Categories
Normal Grid Pagination Scroll
Sanyam Gupta

Sir,
My mother is a house wife what ever income comes, it`s from Deposits,FD,PPF,etc. I have filled her ITR1 with salary 0. Do i have to revise the ITR by filling ITR4.
Thanks in advance
Rajan

I received a notice under142 (1) from ITO and asked to furnish few deatils or AY 16-17.
For AY 16-17 I have already filled the income tax return.
In that year I have taken some loan from bank and invested that amount in share market and lost all of my money.
While filling return my CA has shown t...
Siva

Hi Amlan, Yes, I'm working as technical consultant (freelancer). I have got another question on Presumptive Taxation eligibility when I found the below one in FAQs.

FAQ: Who cannot opt for the Presumption Taxation Scheme?
Answer: If the taxpayer has claimed deduction under section 10, 10A, 10B, Sectio...
anil bains

Hi.....this is anil...following you since 2014....your videos were very helpful .....could you please help regarding the ITR 4 filling for person having salary income as well as loss/profit from intraday trading ....